Skip to main content

Previous Residents

2022

Daniel Johnson

Fellowship: Orthopaedic Trauma Fellowship- R Adams Cowley Shock Trauma Center at University of Maryland

Joseph Weiner

Fellowship: Spine Surgery Fellowship- University of Utah

Matthew Hartwell

Fellowship: Sports Medicine Fellowship- University of California San Francisco

Mia Qin

Fellowship: Hand Surgery Fellowship- The Ohio State University

Muhammad Mutawakkil

Fellowship: Foot & Ankle Fellowship- The Institute for Foot & Ankle Reconstruction at Mercy

Ognjen Stevanovic

Fellowship: Sports Medicine Fellowship- Steadman Hawkins

2021

Abhishek Kannan

Fellowship: Orthopaedic Sports Medicine and Shoulder Surgery at UCSF

Danielle Chun

Fellowship: Orthopaedic Oncology Fellowship- University of Florida College of MEdicine

Peter Helvie

Fellowship: Adult Reconstruction Fellowship- Indiana University Health

Pratik Patel

Fellowship: Trauma Fellowship- Allegheny General

Richard Nicolay

Fellowship: Orthopaedic Sports Medicine Fellowship- Hospital for Special Surgery

2020 Residents

Justin Kyhos

Fellowship: Sport Medicine at Cedars Sinai Kerlan Jobe Institute - Los Angeles, CA

Mark Oyer

Fellowship: Adult Reconstruction at the University of Wisconsin - Madison, Wisconsin

Patrick Sweeney

Fellowship: Shoulder & Elbow at the Washington University - St. Louis, Missouri

Robert Christian

Fellowship: Sports Medicine at Duke Sports Medicine - Durham, NC

Ryan Harold

Fellowship: Shoulder Fellowship at Indiana Hand to Shoulder Fellowship - Indianapolis, IN

Ryan Selley

Fellowship: Sports Medicine at the Hospital for Special Surgery - New York, NY

2019 Residents

Bennet Butler

Fellowship: Orthopaedic Traumatology at R Adams Cowley Shock Trauma Center - Baltimore, MD

Sohaib Hashmi

Fellowship: Orthopaedic Traumatology at Cedars-Sinai - Los Angeles, CA

Eric Hempen

Fellowship: Orthopaedic Traumatology at Allegheny General Hospital - Pittsburgh, PA

Cort Lawton

Fellowship: Sports Medicine at Hospital for Special Surgery - New York, NY

Joseph Maslak

Fellowship: Spine Surgery at The Cleveland Clinic - Cleveland, OH

Michael McCarthy

Fellowship: Spine Surgery at the Hospital for Special Surgery - New York, NY

2018 Residents

Lucas Buchler

Fellowship: Sports Medicine at the Steadman Hawkins Clinic - Denver, CO

Justin Chan

Fellowship: Hand Surgery at Christine M. Kleinert Institute for Hand and Microsurgery - Louisville, KY

Robert Dekker

Fellowship: Foot & Ankle at The Institute for Foot & Ankle Reconstruction at Mercy - Baltimore, MD

Dimitri Delagrammaticas

Fellowship: Adult Reconstruction at The Steadman Clinic - Vail, CO

David Fitz

Fellowship: Adult Reconstruction at Harvard-Massachusetts General Hospital - Boston, MA

Tyler Jenkins

Fellowship: Spine Surgery at Emory University - Atlanta, GA

Brett Rosenthal

Fellowship: Spine Surgery at Harvard-Massachusetts General Hospital and Brigham and Women’s Hospital - Boston, MA

Shawn Sahota

Fellowship: Sports Medicine and Shoulder Surgery at The Hospital for Special Surgery - New York, NY

2017 Residents

Barrett Boody

Fellowship: Spine Surgery at Thomas Jefferson University - Philadelphia, PA

Caitlin Chambers

Fellowship: Sports Medicine at the University of California – San Francisco - San Francisco, CA

Adam Edelstein

Fellowship: Adult Hip and Knee Reconstruction at Washington University - St. Louis, MO

Daniel Gibbs

Fellowship: Sports Medicine at the Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute - Los Angeles, CA

Stephanie Ihnow

Fellowship: Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery at Cincinnati Children’s Hospital - Cincinnati, OH

Alexander Martusiewicz

Fellowship: Shoulder & Elbow Surgery at Washington University - St. Louis, MO

Emily Monroe

Fellowship: Sports Medicine at the University of California- San Francisco - San Francisco, CA

Michael Nickoli

Fellowship: Sports Medicine at the University of Pittsburgh - Pittsburgh, PA

Linda Suleiman

Fellowship: Adult Hip and Knee Reconstruction at Rush University - Chicago, IL